?

Log in

No account? Create an account
bear by san

March 2017

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
bad girls firefighters

you do know that just bringing healthcare up is an incitement to violence...

I'm so in love with Jon Stewart this morning.

Why yes, this is the post-novel ennui.

Regular service will resume when I have a brain again. In the meantime, I will be consuming media in massive quantities.

Think of it as fertilizer.

Comments

I now want to read a pot-novel. *grin*
It's a common metaphor!! *chortle snort*
Too perfect. Thanks for the linky bit, it made my morning MUCH better.
Nice interview BTW.
This segment was so painful I couldn't watch all of it.

True, but painful.
Yay, he's back! I'm looking forward to seeing your episode from last night tonight at 8.30pm on E4 in the UK. :)
At least its not "MID-NOVEL" ennui. That would be worse.

Mulch thy mind thick and deep in the fertile leavings of pop culture.

S
Fisty is the best.
OMG! I missed that episode.

My favorite part is:

"Any perfunctory glance at the Constitution explicitly states that Real Americans can do whatever they want to threat people that tyrannical impose their will through a legal, legislative process set up by the Constitution."

Now that's a way to rationalize an agenda and posit consequences. @=) I really have to have one of my characters use that logic.
The two-state solution: I'm for that.

Can we build a wall too?
In the meantime, I will be consuming media in massive quantities.

Think of it as fertilizer.


*gigglefits* Yep, that describes a fair amount of the news media...